Top Logo

32_s.jpg
HomePeople

Members


Academic Staff


Billinghurst, Mark
Bartneck, Christoph
Furness, Tom


General Staff


Beckman, Ken
Youn, Lucia


Post-Doctoral Fellows


Lee, Gun
Clark, Adrian


Research Associates



Research Collaborators


Grasset, Raphael
Green, Richard
Cockburn, Andrew
Williams, Samuel
Butler, Anthony
Hay, Jennifer


PhD Students


Altimira, David
Clifford, Rory
Bradshaw, Hazel
Wen, James
Piumsomboon, Thammathip
de Ruiter, Niels
Chernoglazov, Alexander
Bai, Huidong
Kim, Seungwon
Tait, Matthew
Zlotowski, Jakub
Sandoval, Eduardo
Nassani, Alaeddin
Baker, Gregory
Kim, Hyungon
Brandstetter, Juergen
Mandalika, Harish


Visiting Academics



Masters Students


Tsai, Tony
Watson, Robin
Head-Mears, James
Yakubu, Muhammad
Quartly, Murray


Interns


Soucy, Marius
Tarento, Jean-Christophe
Li, Hui
Vandenbor, Guillaume
Adair, Mitchell
Fleuret, Kevin
Moal, Gaetan Le


Adjunct Fellows


Dünser, Andreas
Podmore, Larry


Honors Students



Past Staff & Students


Beattie, Leigh
Kelly, Katy


2013


Obaid, Mohammad
Heitz, Alexandre
Budhiraja, Rahul
Corbett-Davies, Sam
Whitteker, Ronan
Walker, Ryan
Gao, Lei
Partridge, Michael
Bleeker, Timo
El-Sana, Jihad
Eustace, Natalie
Kim, Jongsung
Desvignes, Cecile
Poncet, Anthony
Reichherzer, Carolin
Deneka, Agnes


2012


Dicke, Christina
Abdul Rahim, Elin
Koenig, Sebastian
Groufsky, Michael
Westerfield, Giles
Lim, Allen
Lindeman, Rob
Rasmus, Ellie
Schiel, Jamie
Gamper, Hannes
Gallen-Kallela, Maria
Krishnan Pathinarupothi, Rahul
Akhilesh, Aswin
Zillner, Jakob
Pant, Purushottam
Sakata, Nobuchika
Torres, Arturo Quintana
Cesinaro, Stefano
Merrick, David
Prisbey, Jessica
Scott, Tristan
Nielson, Martin
Livingstone, Rowan
Cummings, Danielle
Beharrell, Luke
Pike, Chris
Carson, Lydia
Jackson, Hayden
McCulloch, Joshua
Hoyla, Tuomas
Thomas, Andreas
Kan, Peter

2011

Gudinavicius, Arunas
Hobbs, Tim
Salas, Gabriel
Lu, Ray
Choi, Jinsung
Lee, Elwin
Fukuden, Shunsuke
Gray, Alex
Wenk, Dominik
Bentall, Daniel
McGahan, Mike
Wiingaard, Signe
Zawieska, Karolina
Sharma, Rohit
Fujita, Kazuyuki
Umakatsu, Atsushi
Jentsch, Marc
Manning, Timothy
Noori, Kamaran
Mohammad-Amin, Rozhen Kamal
Wong, Choon Seng
Kamalov, Murad
Frost, Simon
Jordan, Joshua
Leung, Joshua
Matsuda, Daiki
Speh, Susanne
Vellinga, Charlotte
Stuerzlinger, Wolfgang

2010

Ramsay, Robert
Farrant, Hamish
Montignies, Francois
Gao, Hongzhi
Grant, Robert
Soares, Cristiano
Looser, Julian
Seichter, Hartmut
Ha, TaeJin
Knecht, Martin
Vozar, Steve
Szalavari, Zsolt
Vaidyanathan, Anu
Arnhambat, Anthea
Asai, Kikuo
Ervin, Jacob
Lehtinen, Ville
Thorne, Brian
Walker, Richie
Falzberger, Klaus
Hornblow, Jordan
Han, Aram
Idziorek, Michal
Kim, Kangsoo
Lee, Hyuntae
Lee, Minkyung
Lemmela, Saija-Maaria
Schneider, Lars
Sumadio, Desi
van Zijl, Martin
Walsh, Michael
Wang, Gang
Wang, Yuan
Larroque, Pierre-Jean
Laffittan, Nicolas
Yatsu, Yoshiki
Maziere, Yorick
Wolf, Katrin
Entwistle, Jonathan
Kim, Jihyun
Kim, Joohyun

2009

Lehtinen, Vilma
Pomare, Kieran
Tang, Robert
Daoulas, Thibault
Hemsley, Anna
Lim, Marilyn
Wang, Nora
Gu, Jon
Buchanan, Philip
Buchmann, Oakley
Fitz, Karin
Green, Scott
Morrison, Ann
Perteneder, Florian
Zhao, Kun
Mulloni, Alessandro
Langlotz, Tobias
Hagbi, Netanel
Siebert, Andreas
Mander, Amanda
Achatz, Daniela
Gardiner, Nathan
Zheng, Brenda
Keranen, Tommi
Tay, Jacky

2008

Han, Charles
Hakkarainen, Mika
Salaiau, Donna
Hauber, Joerg
Herbst, Iris
Hong, Dongpyo
Keir, Matthew
Lee, Hyeongmook
Markusson, David
Na, Sewon
Hodge, Karen
Birnthaler, Florian
Buchholz, Hagen
Sareika, Markus
Sickinger, David
Arnold, Chris
Gefken, Tobias
Henrysson, Anders
Plimmer, Andrew
Artinger, Eva
Gruenzweil, Bettina
Deo, Shaleen
Lamb, Philip
Mooser, Jonathan
Woodard, Bill
Schmeil, Andreas

2007

Mones, Barbara
Thomson, David
Schollmeyer, Andre
Sodnik, Jaka
Bays, Roger
Hwang, Sun-Kyoo
Mason, Anna-lee
Nilsen, Trond
Parker, Deborah
Allusse, Yannick
Block, Florian
Cervantes-Pintor, Pedro
Chu, Henry
Hampshire, Alastair
Hopfer, Jens
Marshall, Joe
Pirk, Soeren
Schubert, Michael
Shin, Jung
Thompson, David
Hattal, Mira

Previous

Campbell, Bruce
Cottam, Blair
Crannitch, Haley
Haller, Michael
Hogan, Miranda
Hornecker, Eva
Nelles, Claudia
Roake, Justin
Aldridge, Graham
Bacher, Florian
Bartie, Philip
Belouin, Pascal
Binder, Gerald
Bishop, Carey
Brombach, Benjamin
Coleman, Nick
Donnicola, Paolo
Ekmekci, Bora
Glogowski, Nina
Gough, Christiaan
Graf, Christian
Harrison, Chandra
Herchel, Michael
Jeon, Seokhee
Jeske, Tobias
Karlsson, Johan
Lahav, Michal
Lancelle, Marcel
Leithinger, Daniel
Leitner, Jakob
Lichtenecker, Andre
Linton, Steven
Liu, Chang
Liu, Yi
Loew, Felix
Reeves, Stuart
Seifried, Thomas
Selegard, Mikael
Siggelkow, Michael
Stangl, Mario
Tu, Zhi-Qi
Vaghani, Kushal
Vial, Florent
Wagner, Daniel
Waldner, Manuela
White, Mark
Wichert, Reiner
Zitnik, Lovro
Zurbruegg, Thomas
Mancero, Gabriela
Chang, Billy
Prinz, Johannes
Woods, Eric
Dohaney, Jacqueline

Not specified

Pacha, Alexander
Belin, Nicolas

If you like it, share it!

Contact

Address
HIT Lab NZ
Old Maths Building
University of Canterbury
Ilam, Christchurch
New Zealand

Phone
(64 3) 364 2349

Email
info@hitlabnz.org

University of Canterbury

University of Washington

Canterbury Development Corporation